Jojoba is a golden liquid wax that is made from the jojoba bean. Research has confirmed that the wax ester produced by the jojoba bean is similar to the protective wax produced by human skin that helps keep it smooth, supple and moisturised.
Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin type including oily skin and the most sensitive baby skin. Best used as a facial oil as the fine texture allows it to be easily absorbed by the skin.
Besides that, it contains high essential fatty acids like Omega 6 & 9 and powerful antioxidant properties which have the following benefits:-
Our pure jojoba oil is certified organic.
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Plant part: Seed
Country of origin: South America
Simmondsia Chinensis (Certified Organic Jojoba) Seed Oil
The following delivery charges apply:-
|Delivery Orders||Delivery Charges|
|Orders below RM 100 for delivery within Malaysia||MYR 6|
|Orders equal to or above RM 100 for delivery within Malaysia||FREE|
|Orders below USD$ 80 for delivery to ASEAN countries||Weight based delivery charges will be displayed at checkout|
|Orders equal to or above USD$ 80 for delivery to ASEAN countries||FREE|
|Orders to rest of the world||
Weight based delivery charges will be displayed at checkout
I use it everyday for my night skin care routine. Especially on the day which I feel lazy to put anything on my skin. Just put on this oil will do. It provide enough moisture & doesn't clog pores.
Does not clog pores
I've been changing products for my face due to eczema problems for more than 3 years.Thank you Ms.Hong Mei for recommending your product for me to try and I have been using it for almost a year.I do introduce your products to some of my friends who are facing skin problems like me
makes my perioral dermatitis go away and keeps my skin moisturized throughout every flight