Frankincense oil is extracted from the gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. Frankincense essential oil was highly prized in ancient times for its spiritual, cosmetic, and aromatic applications. It has a woody but sweet, balsamic aroma that is calming.
How to use :
Diffusion and massage
Safety Precaution :
1. Avoid during pregnancy.
Extraction method: Steam distillation
Plant part: Resin
Country of origin: India
Boswellia Carteri (Frankincense) Oil
Please note that the Frankincense essential oil will be wrapped in upcycled bubble wrap to prevent leakage for shipment to East Malaysia.
We are unable to ship Frankincense essential oil out of Malaysia as it is a controlled item in certain countries unless customer is willing to obtain the required import permit.
Enjoy free shipping within Malaysia with min nett purchase of RM 150.
Frankincense oil work very well and love the smell
Both essential oils work so well and got a GOOD SLEEP
It looks and smells a bit diluted, compared to another (and slightly cheaper) brand. In other words, paying more for less.
I used it with my moisturiser twice per day and it was so nice smell and my skin radiant improve.